Google.Bg - Info

google.bg
google receives about 457,000 unique visitors and 7,266,300 (15.90 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $3,656.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $3,541,664.21. According to Alexa Traffic Rank google.bg is ranked number 854 in the world and 0.0914% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Mountain View, CA, 94043, United States and links to network IP address 74.125.202.94.

About - Google.Bg

WRITE article about google.bg

How popular is google.bg?

Daily Unique Visitors:
457,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
13,710,000
Daily Pageviews:
7,266,300 (15.90 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
854 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0914% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Bulgaria 86.9%91.1%1
United Kingdom 2.4%2.2%1247
Germany 1.7%1.2%2291
Russia 1.3%0.3%7058
United States 1.0%0.3%23585
Greece 0.9%1.9%923
Azerbaijan 0.7%0.1%1387
Belgium 0.7%0.8%695

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
google.bg
98.57%76.39%12.1
translate.google.bg
11.96%23.36%31
books.google.bg
0.68%0.07%1.6
consent.google.bg
0.48%0.09%2.9
OTHER
0%0.09%0

How fast does google.bg load?

Average Load Time:
(965 ms) 76 % of sites are slower

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In:
2,328
Total Backlinks:
  273,967
Follow Links:
  244,897
Nofollow Links:
  29,070
Referring Domains:
  6,348
Referring IPs:
  3,081

Competitive Data

SEMrush google.bg
Domain:
  google.bg
Rank:
  107,640
Organic Keywords:
  5,459
Organic Traffic:
  8,229
Organic Cost:
  $17,956.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

How socially engaged is google.bg?

Facebook likes:
  21,365
Facebook shares:
  16,235
Facebook comments:
  5,089
FB comments box:
  2
Facebook clicks:
  1,049
Facebook total:
  42,689
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  2,634
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  327
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much google.bg can earn?

Website Value:
$3,541,664.21
Daily Revenue:
$3,656.00
Monthly Revenue:
$109,680.00
Yearly Revenue:
$1,334,440.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is google.bg hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
74.125.202.94
ASN:
AS15169 
ISP:
Google Inc. 
Server Location:
Mountain View
CA
94043
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 74.125.202.94

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Roboto:300,400,500,700
https://www.gstatic.com/og/_/ss/k=og.mob.5i5sj5f8eptq.L.W.O/m=md/rs=AA2YrTscocGRk70uT_GM-uhwXjEiepoW2w

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://google.bg/
http://www.google.bg/
https://www.google.bg/?gws_rd=ssl

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 57% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 1.7KiB (9% reduction).

Losslessly compressing https://www.google.bg/images/nav_logo242.png could save 1.7KiB (9% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.1KiB (2% reduction).

Minifying https://www.google.bg/xjs/_/js/k=xjs.s.bg.dwjhKLOyK2c.O/m=sx,c,sb_mob,bct,cdos,elog,jsa,mbsf,r,hsm,qsm,d,csi/am=kEUJQArgO9OMiYQ8JkAIiEKB/rt=j/d=1/t=zcms/rs=ACT90oGPPeKdgI7J0Aa30N7OGJljxG5bTQ could save 1.1KiB (2% reduction) after compression.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Leverage browser caching
You have enabled browser caching. Learn more about browser caching recommendations.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  91

Site Categories (dmoz)

Търсене/Търсещи Машини

How did google.bg look in the past?

What sites are related to google.bg?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Date: Sun, 17 Jan 2016 13:21:42 GMT
Expires: -1
Cache-Control: private, max-age=0
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=windows-1251
P3P: CP="This is not a P3P policy! See https://www.google.com/support/accounts/answer/151657?hl=en for more info."
Server: gws
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Set-Cookie: NID=75=Em2IAeAp2S4_saun72WUiSAtx8KKFO4_tOLgQb-iOlw3bJlRhB3gkJqAW6etPI8szCqlAvQoEfmHegxTDjHyroFD0yFi7qROigdh1SWVZBmj6UfsGJcMqxt7Q8H_vIfv; expires=Mon, 18-Jul-2016 13:21:42 GMT; path=/; domain=.google.bg; HttpOnly
Accept-Ranges: none
Vary: Accept-Encoding

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
NS ns3.google.com 2524
NS ns1.google.com 2524
NS ns4.google.com 2524
NS ns2.google.com 2524

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.register.bg...
DOMAIN NAME: google.bg
requested on: 13/03/2003 00:00:00 EET
processed from: 13/03/2003 00:00:00 EET
activated on: 30/06/2003 00:00:00 EEST
expires at: 30/06/2016 00:00:00 EEST
registration status: Registered

REGISTRANT:
Google Inc.
1600 Amphithetre Parkway, Mountain View CA 94043 US
N/A, 1000
BULGARIA

ADMINISTRATIVE CONTACT:
Todor Stoyanov
email
Tonisto Patent Agency
7 Radko Dimitriev str., Varna
VARNA, N/A
BULGARIA
tel: +359 52 630803
fax: +359 52 ***9014
NIC handle: TS18-BGNIC

TECHNICAL CONTACT(S):

DNS Admin
email
Google Inc.
1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View CA 94043 US
N/A, N/A
.
tel: +1 6503300100
fax: +1 6506181499
NIC handle: DNS11-BGNIC

NAME SERVER INFORMATION:
ns3.google.com
ns1.google.com
ns4.google.com
ns2.google.com

DNSSEC: Inactive
Last update was 105 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
google.bg widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.